QCAT members

Our current list of QCAT members and adjudicators.

Senior members

Professor Ned Aughterson

Ann Fitzpatrick

Ian BrownTina Guthrie
Joanne BrowneSamantha Traves

Members (permanent full-time and part-time)

John Bertelsen

Paul Kanowski

Jane BishopMarcus Katter

Glen Cranwell

Barbara Kent

Sandra Deane

Michelle Lember

Julie Ford

Sasanka Munasinghe

Susan Gardiner

David Paratz

Pamela GoodmanHugh Scott-Mackenzie
Michael Howe 

Adjudicators

David Bancroft

Jodie Stroud

Peter Eardley

Derek Struik*

Elizabeth Gaffney

Alan Walsh

William LeMass*

Anna Walsh

Tonya MarshallDanae Younger*

Gabrielle Mewing*

 

* concurrently appointed as a QCAT sessional member

Members (sessional)
QCAT has sessional members located throughout Queensland.

Brisbane

James Allen

Dr Shelley Keane

Stephen Armitage

Benjamin Kidston

Margaret Arthur

Robert King-Scott

Dr Sandra Baxendell

Patricia Kirkman-Scroope

Barbara Bayne

William LeMass*

Peter Bridgman

John Lobban

Dr Christopher Bridges

Stephen Lumb

Danielle Brown 

Susan Burke

Peter Lyons KC (Honourable)

Talitha Burson

Mary (Lyn) Matsen

Christopher Carrigan

Simone Matthews

Julia Casey

Timothy Matthews KC

Colleen Cartwright

Donald McBryde

Les Clarkson

 

Tina Cockburn

 
 

John McGill SC (Honourable)

Andrew Corrigan

Duncan McMeekin KC (Honourable)

John Davies

James McNamara

Rodrigo De Luca

Jennifer McVeigh

Julie Dick SC

Elissa Morriss

Raelene Ellis

Peter Murphy SC (Honourable)

Clare Endicott

Natalie Myatt

Richard English

Roslyn Newlands

 

Jon Norling

Jennifer Felton

Robert Olding

Brian Fitzgerald

Richard Oliver

Dr John Forbes

Robyn Oliver

Colin Forrest SC (Honourable)Charles Pinkerton

Karen Garner

Vass Poteri

Christopher George

Graham Quinlivan

 

Dr Robert Rees

Peter Goodwin

David Reid

Jeremy Gordon

Linda Renouf

Wendy Grigg

Peter Roney KC

Geoff Gunn

Dr Richard Roylance

Renea Hart

Jennifer Sheean

Steven Holzberger

Annette Sheffield

William IsdalePeta Stilgoe OAM

Adam Johnson

Benjamin White

Neil Judge

Paul Williams

Sandra Kairl

Lindy Willmott

Dominic Katter

Danae Younger*

Cairns

Simon Coolican

Louise Pearce

Vincent Knox

Dr Daniel Stepniak

Peter Krebs

Christopher Taylor

Dalby / Toowoomba / Ipswich

Carolyne Hemingway

Darren Lewis

Noel Jensen

Michael Wood

  

Hervey Bay

Derek Struik*

 

Mackay

William Cooper

 

Maroochydore

Bryan Pickard

John Robertson

Southport

Ross Lee

Gabrielle Mewing*

Louise McDonaldRoss Oden

Townsville

Brydget Barker-Hudson

Wayne Pennell

Lisa Butson

Keta Roseby

* concurrently appointed as a QCAT Adjudicator