QCAT members

Our current list of QCAT members and adjudicators.

Senior members

Professor Ned Aughterson

Ann Fitzpatrick

Ian BrownTina Guthrie
Joanne Browne 

Members (permanent full-time and part-time)

John Bertelsen

Paul Kanowski

Glen Cranwell

Marcus Katter

Sandra Deane

Barbara Kent

Julie Ford

Michelle Lember

Susan Gardiner

Simone Matthews
Pamela GoodmanLouise McDonald
Jeremy Gordon

David Paratz

Michael HoweSamantha Traves

Adjudicators

David BancroftHugh Scott-Mackenzie
Peter Eardley

Jodie Stroud

Elizabeth Gaffney

Derek Struik*

William LeMass*

Alan Walsh

Tonya Marshall

Anna Walsh

Gabrielle Mewing*

Danae Younger
Sasanka Munasinghe 

* concurrently appointed as a QCAT sessional member

Members (sessional)
QCAT has sessional members located throughout Queensland.

Brisbane

James Allen

Dr Shelley Keane

Stephen Armitage

Benjamin Kidston

Adrian Ashman

Robert King-Scott

Dr Sandra Baxendell

Patricia Kirkman-Scroope

Barbara Bayne

William LeMass*

Peter Bridgeman

John Lobban

Dr Christopher Bridges

Stephen Lumb

Susan Burke

Peter Lyons KC (Honourable)

Christopher Carrigan

Mary (Lyn) Matsen

Julia Casey

Timothy Matthews KC

Les Clarkson

Donald McBryde

Tina Cockburn

Amanda McDonnell

 

John McGill SC (Honourable)

Andrew Corrigan

Andrew McLean Williams

John Davies

Duncan McMeekin KC (Honourable)

Rodrigo De Luca

Jennifer McVeigh

Julie Dick SC

Elissa Morriss

Raelene Ellis

Peter Murphy SC (Honourable)

Clare Endicott

Natalie Myatt

Richard English

Roslyn Newlands

Paul Favell

Jon Norling

Jennifer Felton

Robert Olding

Brian Fitzgerald

Richard Oliver

Dr John Forbes

Robyn Oliver

Karen Garner

Vass Poteri

Christopher George

Graham Quinlivan

Pam Goodman

Dr Robert Rees

Peter Goodwin

David Reid

Jeremy Gordon

Linda Renouf

Wendy Grigg

John Robertson (Honourable)

Geoff Gunn

Christine Roney

Renea Hart

Peter Roney KC

Steven Holzberger

Dr Richard Roylance

Adam Johnson

Jennifer Sheean

Neil Judge

Annette Sheffield

Sandra Kairl

Dr Rosemary Stafford

Dominic Katter

Suellen Walker-Munro

Marcus Katter*

Paul Williams

Cairns

Leeanne Bou-Samra

Peter Krebs

Simon Coolican

Louise Pearce

Mark Johnston

Dr Daniel Stepniak

Vincent Knox

Christopher Taylor

Dalby / Toowoomba / Ipswich

Carolyne Hemingway

Elizabeth Stone

Noel Jensen

Michael Wood

Darren Lewis

 

Hervey Bay

John Milburn

Derek Struik*

Mackay

William Cooper

 

Maroochydore

Penny Feil

Bryan Pickard

Southport

Ron Joachim

Gabrielle Mewing*

Ross Lee

Ross Oden

Townsville

Brydget Barker-Hudson

John Carey

Rodney Barnes

Wayne Pennell

Lisa Butson

Keta Roseby

* concurrently appointed as a QCAT Adjudicator