Skip links and keyboard navigation

Appendix 2 - Member appointments

Name

Position

Appointment start date

Appointment end date

 

Susan Booth

Senior Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Clare Endicott

Senior Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Kerrie O’Callaghan

Senior Member

1/01/2010

30/11/2014

Richard Oliver

Senior Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

James Allen

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Adrian Ashman

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Elizabeth Benson-Stott

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Julie Ford

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Susan Gardiner

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Patricia Hanly

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Michelle Howard

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Ronald Joachim

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Bridget Cullen Mandikos

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Peta Stilgoe

Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

John Bertelsen

Adjudicator

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Kate Buxton

Adjudicator

8/03/2010

30/11/2014

Trevor Davern

Adjudicator

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Kay Kirmos

Adjudicator

1/03/2010

28/02/2015

William LeMass

Adjudicator

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Christine Trueman

Adjudicator

1/12/2009

30/11/2014

Allanah Aitken

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Michele Alroe

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Margaret Arthur

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Johanna Bakermans

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Brydget Barker-Hudson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Kenneth Barlow

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Sean Barry

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Barbara Bayne

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Philippa Beckinsale

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Susan Bothmann

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Thomas Bradley

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Alexander Brands

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Suzanne Brooks

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Joanne Browne

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Robert Bulley

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Simon Burgess

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Annette Carrigan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Julia Casey

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Sharon Christensen

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Gregory Clarke

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Leslie Clarkson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Roxanne Clifford

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

James Cockerill

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Nigel Collings

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Michael Conrad

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Barry Cotterell

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Julie Cowdroy

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Christopher Coyne

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Alexander Crawford

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Beverley Day

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Michelle Dooley

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Russell Duigan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Tracy Lee Fantin

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Paul Favell

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Penelope Feil

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Jennifer Felton

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Ann Fitzpatrick

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Anne Forbes

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Colin Forrest

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

John Gallagher

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Keith Geraghty

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/12/2011

Pamela Goodman

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Jody Gosling

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Robert Grant

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Myrtle Green

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Robert Gregory

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Catherine Heyworth-Smith

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Judith Himstedt

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Alison Holm

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Susann Holzberger

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Rosalind Hourigan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Elizabeth Hulin

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Anne Jarrett

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Nathan Jarro

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Lynette Johannessen

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Mark Johnston

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Neil Judge

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Sandra Kairl

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Rosemary Kyburz

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Gregory Lewis

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

David Liddell

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Jill Loane

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Janice Logan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Stuart MacDonald

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Malcolm Macrae

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Elena Marchetti

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Donald McBryde

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Michael McCarthy

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Peter McDermott

Sessional Member

11/06/2010

30/11/2014

Louise McDonald

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Paul McGrath

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Margaret McLennan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Leslie McNamara

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Brockwell Miller

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Sharon Mills

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Elissa Morriss

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Gwenn Murray

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Fay O’Donnell

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Lisa O’Neill

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Maureen O’Regan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/12/2011

Marjorie Pagani

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Carol Peltola

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Deceased 14/2/2010

Phillip Pennington

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Jenny Promnitz

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Resigned 6/01/2010

Graham Quinlivan

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Darryl Rangiah

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

 

Karyn Reardon

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Judith Reid

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Kim Richards

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Peter Richards

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Eleanor Robertson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Peter Roney

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Richard Roylance

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Beverley Russell

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Katherine Schmider

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

 

Stephen Sheaffe

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Grant Sommerville

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Glenice Spender

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Rosemary Stafford

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Stephen Stathis

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Aaron Suthers

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Andrew Swindells

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Ian Thomas

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

 

James Thomas

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Peter Toohey

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

 

Margaret Watson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Kenneth Watson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Shirley Watters

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Ian Wells

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Robert Wensley

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Adrian Williams

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Tammy Williams

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Lindy Willmott

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Elizabeth Wilson

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Jennifer Wiltshire

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Michael Wood

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Peter Wulf

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Yvonne Zardani

Sessional Member

1/12/2009

30/11/2011

Resigned 02/03/2010

Last reviewed
9 November 2011
Last updated
27 March 2012

Rate this page

  1. How useful was the information on this page?